100%

BRICS
SPORTS GAMES

Kazan, Russia
International multi-sport event
11-24 June, 2024
123
123
123
:
:
:
123
Kazan, Russia
11-24 June, 2024
123
123
123
:
:
:
123

Facts about Games

14
days
30
sports
>60
invited countries
4751
athletes
392
medal events
17
sports venues
News

      Games schedule

      Detailed schedule of BRICS Sports Games

      Sports

      Badminton
      Boxing
      Breakdancing
      Canoe Sprint
      Rowing
      Judo
      Karate
      Koresh Belt Wrestling
      Athletics
      Table Tennis
      Swimming
      Beach Volleyball
      Beach Handball
      Diving
      Sambo
      Artistic Swimming
      Skateboarding
      Wrestling
      Artistic Gymnastics
      Tennis
      Weightlifting
      Wushu
      Fencing
      Basketball Double-Event
      Football Double-Event
      Chess
      Rhythmic Gymnastics
      Belt Wrestling
      Equestrian Sports
      Acrobatic Rock’n’roll
      Badminton
      Men and Women
      Singles;
      Doubles;
      Mixed.
      Sports venues
      Tennis Academy
      200
      number of participants
      5
      sets of medals
      Badminton Centre
      Boxing
      Men (13)
      46-48 kg
      51 kg
      54 kg
      57 kg
      60 kg
      63,5 kg
      67 kg
      71 kg
      75 kg
      80 kg
      86 kg
      92 kg
      92+ kg
      Boxing and Table Tennis Centre
      Women (12)
      45-48 kg
      50 kg
      52 kg
      54 kg
      57 kg
      60 kg
      63 kg
      66 kg
      70 kg
      75 kg
      8 1 kg
      8 1+ kg
      156
      number of participants
      25
      sets of medals
      Sports venue
      Men and Women
      Breakdancing
      Men, women — individual and team competitions.
      URAM Extreme Park
      270
      number of participants
      2
      sets of medals
      Sports venue
      Men and Women
      Canoe Sprint
      Men
      К-1 — 200 m;
      С-1 — 200 m;
      К-2 — 200 m;
      С-2 — 200 m;
      К-1 — 500 m;
      С-1 — 500 m;
      К-2 — 500 m;
      С-2 — 500 m;
      К-4 — 500 m;
      С-4 — 500 m;
      К-1 — 1000 m;
      С-1 — 1000 m;
      К-2 — 1000 m;
      С-2 — 1000 m;
      К-1 — 5000 m;
      С-1 — 5000 m.
      Rowing Centre
      Women
      К-1 — 200 m;
      С-1 — 200 m;
      К-2 — 200 m;
      С-2 — 200 m;
      К-1 — 500 m;
      С-1 — 500 m;
      К-2 — 500 m;
      С-2 — 500 m;
      К-4 — 500 m;
      К-1 — 5000 m;
      С-1 — 5000 m.
      Mixed:
      К-2 — 200 m;
      С-2 — 200 m.
      300
      number of participants
      29
      sets of medals
      Sports venue
      Men and Women
      Rowing
      Rowing — single sculls;
      Coxless pair;
      Lightweight single sculls;
      Double sculls;
      Lightweight double sculls;
      Coxless four;
      Quadruple sculls;
      Lightweight quadruple sculls;
      Eight.
      Rowing Centre
      300
      number of participants
      18
      sets of medals
      Sports venue
      Men and Women
      Judo
      Men (7)
      60 kg
      66 kg
      73 kg
      81 kg
      90 kg
      100 kg
      +100 kg
      Tatneft Arena
      Women (7)
      48 kg
      52 kg
      57 kg
      63 kg
      70 kg
      78 kg
      +78 kg
      228
      number of participants
      14
      sets of medals
      Sports venue
      Men and Women
      Karate
      Men (6)
      60 kg
      67 kg
      75 kg
      84 kg
      +84 kg
      КАТА
      Saint Petersburg Volleyball Centre
      Women (6)
      50 kg
      55 kg
      61 kg
      68 kg
      +68 kg
      КАТА
      360
      number of participants
      12
      sets of medals
      Sports venue
      Men and Women
      Tulpar Sports Complex
      Koresh Belt Wrestling
      Men
      60 kg
      65 kg
      70 kg
      75 kg
      80 kg
      Ak Bars Wrestling Palace
      80
      number of participants
      10
      sets of medals
      Sports venues
      Minger village, Republic of Tatarstan
      85 kg
      90 kg
      100 kg
      120 kg
      Absolute category
      Athletics
      226
      number of participants
      42
      sets of medals
      100 m run;
      200 m run;
      400 m run;
      800 m run;
      1500 m run;
      5000 m run;
      4х100 m relay;
      4х400 m relay;
      110 m hurdles;
      400 m hurdles;
      3000 m steeplechase;
      Racewalking;
      High jump;
      Pole vault;
      Long jump;
      Triple jump;
      Discus throw;
      Hammer throw;
      Javelin throw;
      Shot put;
      Heptathlon;
      Decathlon.
      Central Stadium
      Sports venue
      Men and Women